Review : Investment in NX One, Noida Extension, Loss or Profit

Review

CPR Ratings

As per Location
The NX One is situated at the Kisan Chowk, which is the main roundabout of Greater Noida West. Its 3-side open corner property of Tech-Zone-4. The project has a very wide frontage.

The Kisan Chowk is the gateway of Greater Noida West. NX-One is just 7-minutes drive from sector 121 Noida & NH-24 Highway. The project is just 10-minutes drive from high-density population area of Crossings Republik & village Shahberi.

NX-One is in the central location of several high-rise residential group-housing societies. The project is very well connected to the main points of Noida, Greater Noida & Ghaziabad. NX-One Mall is an approachable location commercial project.

Possession | Construction Update
NX One is under construction. The project was pre-launch/ launched in the year of 2013-2014. The promised date of delivery of the project was set for the year-2017, But the project is still under construction. NX-One possession date was revised several times but there is no significant progress.  After RERA come in force the revised possession date is December-2024. NX-One RERA Registration No. UPRERAPRJ4746.

NX One Noida Extension

Advantages | Good Factors
NX-One is the central location of a high-density population area. There are more than 20-thousand flats and an urban rich residential population of more than 40-thousand peoples near to this project. And which is a very good sign for commercial property investment.

DAH NX One is properly connected to multiple public transportation facilities and other civic facilities. Sector 52 Noida Metro station is just 10-minutes drive from NX-One. The project is also very close to upcoming Kisan Chowk metro station of Greater Noida West. Which is also a very good sign for commercial property investment.

The IT-office spaces are perfectly designed for maximum visibility. The IT-Office space is designed to meet international standards and can cater to every information technology related business.

NX-One studio apartments/serviced apartment can be a good investment option if they are pre-leased to any reputed hospitality brand. Please note, before investing in Studio/Serviced Apartments check its land use. If the land use is residential, then legally they are not pre-leased to hospitality brands.

NX-One price is reasonable in comparison of other commercial projects of this location (Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk) of Greater Noida West.

NX-One can be a perfect destination for Call Centers, BPO, Software Development, back office support companies, etc. The project has proper parking spaces for stakeholders and visiting guests.

Key Points
If construction/possession of the NX ONE Mall is completed in the set time frame or on before set time frame or on before other surrounding commercial projects of this location then this commercial project can give excellent returns to investors. Because, at present, there is no ready to move mega commercial project available at this location of Kisan Chowk/Gaur Chowk Noida Extension to cater office, shopping, entertainment and other needs of nearby residents.

If anyone wants to invest at this location of Noida Extension (Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk) commercial properties, we advice prefer advance stage construction projects or ready to possession projects. We strongly advise avoiding soft launch/pre-launch/new launch/primary stage under construction projects of this location completely.

Drawbacks | Bad Factors
The Kisan Chowk and Buddha Chowk Noida Extension have oversupply commercial projects. This location is already cross the limit of commercial property development.

Actually, at this location there are more than 10 mega commercial projects are under construction within a radius of 500-meter such as Gaur City Center, Gaur City Mall, ATS Kabana High, Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Boulevard Walk Mall, Galaxy Blue Sapphire Plaza, Mahagun Marina Walk,  IDI London Mart, PKS Town Central, Sarvottam Golden-i, Ufairia Mall, Saya South-X, etc.

All the above said commercial properties/projects are creating investment competition at this location. There is a very big gap in demand and supply. The supply is very high in comparison to demand. So after completion possession, the investors may face a very tuff competition for leasing and selling their retail shops, office space, studio apartment, etc

Maximum Mall or Mall type properties are not the good and safe investment options in the Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida area. The maximum investors who invested in Mall type properties are in 99% loss.

Actually, only a few Malls is running fine in Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida area such as Shipra Mall, GIP Mall,  DLF Mall of India, etc otherwise all other Mall type properties are the investment of 99% loss.

nx one, techzone-4, greater noida west

Advice
NX-One is best suited if you are willing to hold your investment onto a longer term for returns as it would take more couple of year for completion of the property and the market to appreciate in the locality. As for the location of the property is concerned it is a prime locality with all required amenities located within 2-4 km. And this is subjected to the early completion of this project.

Products & Developer
This project is under developing by the DAH Group. It’s a mixed land use project, with IT/ITES office space, Retail Space, Corporate Suites and Residential Apartments. It’s a 25-acre land allotted by the Noida Authority.

Price | Lease Price
DAH NX One office space, serviced apartments, retail shops are available in original booking and resale price at approx:-

UNIT TYPE FLOOR PRICE (PSF)
Office Space 1st and above 3000-4000
Serviced Apartments/ Corporate Suites 1st and above 19/- Lakh- 23.90/- Lakh
Retail Shop NX-One Mart BLOCK A 116,000-19,000
Retail Shop NX-One Mart Block-B 16,000-17,990
Retail Shop-Mall Lower Ground 12,990-14,190
Retail Shop-Mall Upper Ground 14,000-20,000
Retail Shop-Mall First Floor 13,000-14,000
Food Court-Mall First Floor 13,000-14,000

The price is reasonable for investment.

Conclusion
The investors may get a minimum of 5% per annum return from NX-ONE, and this is subjected to the early completion of this project.

CPR Ratings

NOTE: BEFORE INVESTING DO YOUR OWN RESEARCH

50 Comments

  1. Supply is too much of mall type property

    Reply
  2. What’s the best price for office space, any lead for cheap price?

    Reply
  3. Whats the best price for office space
    Is there any resale ?

    Reply
    • Yes.if u interested reply me

      Reply
  4. I have purchased a office space in this project in nx one two year before, no appreciation and resale til now

    Reply
    • what price you purchased before two year?

      Reply
  5. I paid 1/2 amt of 50 lacs for the road facing shop @12000/sq ft in may 2015 since last two years no appreciation.

    Reply
  6. very slow progress on this project

    Reply
  7. I want also sale my unit t2 office space 595 sq.ft.interested mail me

    Reply
    • Let me know the price you are offering and the price on which u bought.

      Reply
      • I want sell my office space 595 sq.feet.contact my no

        Reply
        • I need it

          Reply
    • at what price

      Reply
  8. I want sale my nx byte unit size 595 sq.ft.interested mail me

    Reply
    • Dear Jay,

      At what price you want to sale 595 sq ft office space in nx one. Please give all the details.

      Reply
      • What price you want to sale

        Reply
      • Send ur contact no.

        Reply
        • Is it Ok to invest in RX One mall In Hyper Mart and Residential home ??There’s Fix rental 7% in Mall.
          The one thing Notice that for entire project there is Just 1 RERA number.

          Reply
    • Ur contact details . Am interested to buy office space n price pls

      Reply
      • I want sell my 595 sq.feet office space.Any body interested mail me rajraheja15@gmail.com

        Reply
        • Give me mob no.

          Reply
      • I want to sale by 856 sq ft 1st-floor office space in NX byte, kindly contact me if you are interested.
        Vedanand

        Reply
    • Please share your email id. or share me the price details

      Reply
  9. I paid 30% of 50 lacs for the road facing shop @12000/sq ft in sept 2015 since last two years no appreciation.i want to resale

    Reply
    • Plz give me mob no. for purchase

      Reply
  10. LIKE to sell 9th floor office unit. Please email me

    Reply
    • Hi ,

      I have also bought this office space in 2014 and the work has not been completed yet.
      In 2014 they told me that project will be completed in 3 years.

      I think we all buyers should unite and file a complaint in consumer court regarding the delay and seek adequate compensation for our financial loss .

      Kindly reply if you still hold this loss making property ,we can make a whatsapp group of all buyers to seek remedy in court.

      Reply
  11. now seems momentum in construction activity

    Reply
  12. i want to resale my office space of 856 sq ft on first floor at Nx byte, if interested reply me

    Reply
    • Please tell me the price on which you want to resale your office space

      Reply
    • Please advise me

      Reply
    • i m interested..whats ur offered price..

      Reply
    • Forward me ur no just to have discussion. I m interested.

      Reply
  13. Please advise the rates in office space, I’m planning to invest.

    Reply
    • I am interested in office space in NX one any body having space want to sell contact me

      Reply
  14. I have purchased 128 sqf food court in nx one my contact no 8*******5 any other who has invested in food court before plan was different but after changing he is offering 5*11 size which is wrong during booking it was told it will be 8*9 …

    Reply
    • Dear Sir,
      phone no and other information is not permitted
      Thanks

      Reply
      • I want to know other investor who has invested in food court that why I am sharing my contact detail .. is there any WhatsApp group for nx buyer my no is 8448787445

        Reply
  15. I want to buy office space in NX one 595 SQ.FT.
    Please revert me for details and price.

    Reply
  16. Interested in buying a corporate suite property in Nx one.

    Reply
  17. Reply
  18. NX-One/GreenTech property in tower T3, 17, 18, 19th floor plan of smaller size 360 is not approved by RERA. You can check floor Plan on UP RERA

    Reply
  19. I am planning to buy a residential flat, they are saying that the possession will be in June 2019. Please suggest if this is ok to purchase.

    Reply
  20. I want to purchase 595 sqft office space in nx one plz send me exact price

    Reply
  21. Hi ,

    I have also bought this office space in 2014 and the work has not been completed yet.
    In 2014 they told me that project will be completed in 3 years.

    I think we all buyers should unite and file a complaint in consumer court regarding the delay and seek adequate compensation for our financial loss .

    Kindly reply if you still hold this loss making property ,we can make a whatsapp group of all buyers to seek remedy in court.

    Reply
  22. Anyone want to sell 856 sq ft or above in T3 then contact me

    Reply
    • IM interested,

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*

Lost Password

Subscribe for Latest Reviews

That Matters to Your Investment

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.