Review : Investment in NX One, Noida Extension, Loss or Profit

Review

CPR Ratings

As per Location
The NX One is situated at the Kisan Chowk, which is the main roundabout of Greater Noida West. Its 3-side open corner property of Tech-Zone-4. The project has a very wide frontage.

The Kisan Chowk is the gateway of Greater Noida West. NX-One is just 7-minutes drive from sector 121 Noida & NH-24 Highway. The project is just 10-minutes drive from high-density population area of Crossings Republik & village Shahberi.

NX-One is in the central location of several high-rise residential group-housing societies. The project is very well connected to the main points of Noida, Greater Noida & Ghaziabad. NX-One Mall is an approachable location commercial project.

Possession | Construction Update

Construction Status Under Construction
RERA Registration No NX One- UPRERAPRJ4746
Start/Launch Date June – 2014
Possession Date The promised date of delivery of the project was set for the year-2017. After RERA Revised Possession date- August-2023
Possession Status Delay
Construction Stage Ongoing
Construction Company Modern Construction Company (Delhi)
Live Updates
COVID-19 Lockdown Status COVID-19, an event of ‘Force Majeure’. Completion/Possession extended for 6 months for all projects expiring on or after 25.03.2020 by the Government 

 

Advantages | Good Factors
NX-One is the central location of a high-density population area of Noida Extension. There are more than 20-thousand flats and an urban rich residential population of more than 40-thousand peoples near to this project. And which is a very good sign for commercial property investment.

DAH NX One is properly connected to multiple public transportation facilities and other civic facilities. Sector 52 Noida Metro station is just a 10-minutes drive from NX-One. The project is also very close to the upcoming Kisan Chowk metro station of Greater Noida West. Which is also a very good sign for commercial property investment.

The IT-office spaces are perfectly designed for maximum visibility. The IT-Office space is designed to meet international standards and can cater to every information technology-related business.

NX-One studio apartments/serviced apartment can be a good investment option if they are pre-leased to any reputed hospitality brand. Please note, before investing in Studio/Serviced Apartments check its land use. If the land use is residential, then legally they are not pre-leased to hospitality brands.

NX-One price is reasonable in comparison to other commercial projects of this location (Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk) of Greater Noida West.

NX-One can be a perfect destination for Call Centers, BPO, Software Development, back-office support companies, etc. The project has proper parking spaces for stakeholders and visiting guests.

Commercial Real Estate Project Investment Criteria Table

MUST REQUIRED FACTORS ACTUAL FACTS-NX-ONE GRADING
Urban Rich Gentry Within 300-Metter, affordable housing township Gaur City & Tech Zone-4 Residentials. B
Connectivity 5-Minute drive from- NH-24, Sector 121 Noida
10-Minute drive from- Sector-79, 76,117,120, & sector 121 of Central Noida.
Nearest Metro Station 15-Minutes (Sector 52)
Domestic Airport-23Km (Hindon Airport)
Ghaziabad Railway Station-16Km
A
Layout Design Not very impressive B
Multiple Entries Yes A
Visibility Properly visible, corner property A
High-Density population Within a 500-Meter radius more than 20-Thousand Flats and 60-thousand people and can denser more in upcoming years. A
Youthful Footfall No Higher education Institutes B
Public Security Mahila Thana-Ecotech-3, 15-Minute
Police Station -10-Minute
Fire Station 10-Minute
A
Industrial Area Within 3-Km, Ecotech-3, 4, 11, 12 A
Urban/Civic Facilities Maximum facilities available B
Developers Credibility Zero, BRONZE standard eveloper D
Price Comparison Competitive Price A
Competitors Within 500-meter radius more than 15 mega commercial projects. Oversupplied commercial location  C
Expected ROI May takes a very long time C

 

ALSO READ: How to Double Your Money by Investing in Commercial Real Estate

Key Points
If construction/possession of the NX ONE Mall is completed in the set time frame or on before set time frame or on before other surrounding commercial projects of this location then this commercial project can give excellent returns to investors. Because, at present, there is no ready to move mega commercial project available at this location of Kisan Chowk/Gaur Chowk Noida Extension to cater to office, shopping, entertainment, and other needs of nearby residents.

If anyone wants to invest at this location of Noida Extension (Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk) commercial properties, we advise preferring advance stage construction projects or ready to possession projects. We strongly advise avoiding soft launch/pre-launch/new launch/primary stage under-construction projects of this location completely.

Drawbacks | Bad Factors
The Kisan Chowk and Buddha Chowk Noida Extension have oversupply commercial projects. This location is already cross the limit of commercial property development.

Actually, at this location there are more than 10 mega commercial projects are under construction within a radius of 500-meter such as Gaur City Center, Gaur City Mall, ATS Kabana High, Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Boulevard Walk Mall, Galaxy Blue Sapphire Plaza, Mahagun Marina Walk,  IDI London Mart, PKS Town Central, Sarvottam Golden-i, Ufairia Mall, Saya South-X, etc.

All the above said commercial properties/projects are creating an investment competition at this location. There is a very big gap in demand and supply. The supply is very high in comparison to demand. So after completion possession, the investors may face a very tuff competition for leasing and selling their retail shops, office space, studio apartment, etc

Maximum Mall or Mall type properties are not the good and safe investment options in the Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida area. The maximum investors who invested in Mall type properties are in 99% loss.

Actually, only a few Malls is running fine in Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida area such as Shipra Mall, GIP Mall,  DLF Mall of India, etc otherwise all other Mall type properties are the investment of 99% loss.

nx one, techzone-4, greater noida west

Advice
NX-One is best suited if you are willing to hold your investment onto a longer term for returns as it would take more couple of year for completion of the property and the market to appreciate in the locality. As for the location of the property is concerned it is a prime locality with all required amenities located within 2-4 km. And this is subjected to the early completion of this project.

Products & Developer
This project is under development by the DAH Group (SP SAI IT PVT LTD). It’s a mixed land use project, with IT/ITES office space, Retail Space, Corporate Suites, and Residential Apartments. It’s a 25-acre land allotted by the Noida Authority.

Builders Profile | Track Record

  DAH NX One, builders,profile,track record
PREDECESSOR Sp Sai IT Private Limited
FOUNDED 2014
FOUNDERS Devesh Kumar Singh, Arvind Kumar Singh, Himanshu Singh
KEY PEOPLE Arvind Kumar Singh, Himanshu Singh, Abhimanyu Singh, Devesh Kr Singh
COMPANY /PROMOTER DAH
PRODUCTS Commercial offices, Shopping Malls, Retail
AREA SERVED Greater Noida
PROJECTS COMPLETED None
PROJECTS ONGOING NX One -Starts in 2014 Till Date Under Construction
DELIVERY TRACK RECORD delay possession, long wait
NET WORTH
STRENGTH
COMMITMENT Zero
RISK Delay completion, poor construction quality, bank & Noida authority dues
DEBT Yes
LITIGATION  Updating soon…
OFFICE ADDRESS Address: C 26, Sector 67, Noida 201301, Phone: 97 181 30000, 0120-2484132, Email: info@nx-one.com
BUILDER CATEGORY BRONZE

 

Price | Lease Price
DAH NX One office space serviced apartments, retail shops are available in original booking and resale price at approx:-

UNIT TYPE FLOOR PRICE (PSF)
Office Space 1st and above 3000-4000
Serviced Apartments/ Corporate Suites 1st and above 19/- Lakh- 23.90/- Lakh
Retail Shop NX-One Mart BLOCK A 116,000-19,000
Retail Shop NX-One Mart Block-B 16,000-17,990
Retail Shop-Mall Lower Ground 12,990-14,190
Retail Shop-Mall Upper Ground 14,000-20,000
Retail Shop-Mall First Floor 13,000-14,000
Food Court-Mall First Floor 13,000-14,000

The price is reasonable for investment.

NX ONE Price, Developers DeliveryTrack Record Comparison With Other surrounding Commercial Projects Of Noida Extension

PROJECT NAME PRICE (PSF) POSSESSION RECORD
NX-ONE Office-5,149
Retail-17990
Delay, possession date revised several times, now December-2024
Grandthum Office-4,250
Retail-17,990
On-Time, June-2023
Gaur City Center Office-
Retail-25,900
Delay, possession date revised several times, now January-2024
ATS Kabana High Office-6,000
Retail-25,000
First mega commercial project by this builder, possession May-2026
Galaxy Diamond Plaza Office-6,490
Retail-24,000
Delay, possession date revised several times, now September-2020
BW Walk Mall Office-6,483
Retail-
Delay, possession date revised several times, RERA date has been passed. still no progress.
Galaxy Blue Sapphire Plaza Office-6,499
Retail-26,000
Delay, possession date revised several times, RERA date has been passed. Now the revised RERA date is July-2021
AIMS Central Plaza Retail-23,000 March-2021
Gaur World Street Retail-25,900 March-2027
Mahagun Marina Walk Office-5,990
Retail-28,000
December-2025
London Mart Office-
Retail-19,990
Delay, possession date revised several times, now phase-1 July-2022
Apex Park Square Retail-24,900 The first mega commercial project, May-2022
PKS Town Central Retail-26,000-30,000 Delay, possession date revised several times, Now Phase-1 August-2022, Phase-2 August-2023, Phase-3 August-2024
Ufairia Mall Retail-16,00-20,000 Delay, possession date revised several times, now December-2024
Saya South X Retail-26,500 The first mega commercial project, September-2023
Ocean Golden i Updating Delay, possession date revised several times, now June-2022

 

Conclusion
The investors may get a minimum of 4% to 5% per annum return from NX-ONE, and this is subjected to the early completion of this project.

CPR Ratings

Investors Vote
[Total: 2 Average: 1.5]

NOTE: BEFORE INVESTING DO YOUR OWN RESEARCH

62 Comments

  1. Supply is too much of mall type property

    Reply
  2. What’s the best price for office space, any lead for cheap price?

    Reply
  3. Whats the best price for office space
    Is there any resale ?

    Reply
    • Yes.if u interested reply me

      Reply
  4. I have purchased a office space in this project in nx one two year before, no appreciation and resale til now

    Reply
    • what price you purchased before two year?

      Reply
    • I am also looking to purchase office space , kindly advice whether it will be wise to purchase office space there ?

      Reply
  5. I paid 1/2 amt of 50 lacs for the road facing shop @12000/sq ft in may 2015 since last two years no appreciation.

    Reply
  6. very slow progress on this project

    Reply
  7. I want also sale my unit t2 office space 595 sq.ft.interested mail me

    Reply
    • Let me know the price you are offering and the price on which u bought.

      Reply
      • I want sell my office space 595 sq.feet.contact my no

        Reply
        • I need it

          Reply
    • at what price

      Reply
  8. I want sale my nx byte unit size 595 sq.ft.interested mail me

    Reply
    • Dear Jay,

      At what price you want to sale 595 sq ft office space in nx one. Please give all the details.

      Reply
      • What price you want to sale

        Reply
      • Send ur contact no.

        Reply
        • Is it Ok to invest in RX One mall In Hyper Mart and Residential home ??There’s Fix rental 7% in Mall.
          The one thing Notice that for entire project there is Just 1 RERA number.

          Reply
    • Ur contact details . Am interested to buy office space n price pls

      Reply
      • I want sell my 595 sq.feet office space.Any body interested mail me rajraheja15@gmail.com

        Reply
        • Give me mob no.

          Reply
      • I want to sale by 856 sq ft 1st-floor office space in NX byte, kindly contact me if you are interested.
        Vedanand

        Reply
        • please mail me the price

          Reply
        • I want to purchase office office . Pls provide rate

          Reply
        • I am interested provided property location suit us let me know price you are asking for ?

          Reply
    • Please share your email id. or share me the price details

      Reply
    • I wish to buy, if quoted reasonable prices.

      Reply
  9. I paid 30% of 50 lacs for the road facing shop @12000/sq ft in sept 2015 since last two years no appreciation.i want to resale

    Reply
    • Plz give me mob no. for purchase

      Reply
  10. LIKE to sell 9th floor office unit. Please email me

    Reply
    • Hi ,

      I have also bought this office space in 2014 and the work has not been completed yet.
      In 2014 they told me that project will be completed in 3 years.

      I think we all buyers should unite and file a complaint in consumer court regarding the delay and seek adequate compensation for our financial loss .

      Kindly reply if you still hold this loss making property ,we can make a whatsapp group of all buyers to seek remedy in court.

      Reply
  11. now seems momentum in construction activity

    Reply
  12. i want to resale my office space of 856 sq ft on first floor at Nx byte, if interested reply me

    Reply
    • Please tell me the price on which you want to resale your office space

      Reply
    • Please advise me

      Reply
    • i m interested..whats ur offered price..

      Reply
    • Forward me ur no just to have discussion. I m interested.

      Reply
  13. Please advise the rates in office space, I’m planning to invest.

    Reply
    • I am interested in office space in NX one any body having space want to sell contact me

      Reply
  14. I have purchased 128 sqf food court in nx one my contact no 8*******5 any other who has invested in food court before plan was different but after changing he is offering 5*11 size which is wrong during booking it was told it will be 8*9 …

    Reply
    • Dear Sir,
      phone no and other information is not permitted
      Thanks

      Reply
      • I want to know other investor who has invested in food court that why I am sharing my contact detail .. is there any WhatsApp group for nx buyer my no is 8448787445

        Reply
  15. I want to buy office space in NX one 595 SQ.FT.
    Please revert me for details and price.

    Reply
  16. Interested in buying a corporate suite property in Nx one.

    Reply
  17. Reply
  18. NX-One/GreenTech property in tower T3, 17, 18, 19th floor plan of smaller size 360 is not approved by RERA. You can check floor Plan on UP RERA

    Reply
  19. I am planning to buy a residential flat, they are saying that the possession will be in June 2019. Please suggest if this is ok to purchase.

    Reply
  20. I want to purchase 595 sqft office space in nx one plz send me exact price

    Reply
  21. Hi ,

    I have also bought this office space in 2014 and the work has not been completed yet.
    In 2014 they told me that project will be completed in 3 years.

    I think we all buyers should unite and file a complaint in consumer court regarding the delay and seek adequate compensation for our financial loss .

    Kindly reply if you still hold this loss making property ,we can make a whatsapp group of all buyers to seek remedy in court.

    Reply
  22. Anyone want to sell 856 sq ft or above in T3 then contact me

    Reply
    • IM interested,

      Reply
  23. I want to sell 595 sqft studio appt in nx one .

    Reply
  24. I want to sell 595 sqft studio appt in nx one .

    Reply
    • Please provide your contact number

      Reply
  25. want to sell corner shop- 378sq feet at NX one mall

    Reply
    • I am jnterested.Pl call me 7296005871

      Reply
    • Pls get in touch- Pankaj- seven zero 11 six three six five zero two 🙂

      Reply
  26. I’m interested to buy an office space around 800-1000 SQFT (ready to move-in preferred).

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*

Lost Password

Sign Up