Review : Investment in Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Noida Extension, Loss or Profit

Review

CPR Ratings

As per Location
The Galaxy Diamond Plaza Mall situated in the prime location of Noida Extension (Greater Noida West). It is located on the entry side 130 ft wide road of Kisan Chowk.

The project is very well connected to the main points of Noida, Ghaziabad, & Greater Noida West. The project is also surrounding several high-density residential societies such as Gaur City &  Amrapali Golf Homes etc.

Galaxy Diamond Plaza is properly visible and walkable from Kishan Chowk, Crossings Republik, Village Shahberi, and nearby residential societies of Kisan Chowk. Overall t Galaxy Diamond Plaza Mall is an excellent location project.

Possession | Construction Update
Galaxy Diamond Plaza commercial project is under construction. The promised date of delivery/possession of the project is in the month of September 2019.

Galaxy, Diamond Plaza Mall, Noida Extension, Uttar Pradesh, India

Advantage | Good Factors
The commercial project which will give possession first in this location of Kisan Chowk (Gaur Chowk) & Buddha Chowk, Greater Noida West can give better returns in compression of other commercial projects of this location. And the Galaxy Diamond Plaza is in the position to handover the possession before the other surrounding commercial projects of Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk.

Actually, at this location, our Investments better growth depends on the possession first. Because of at present there are no ready to move Mega Mall type commercial project/ property available in this location of Noida Extension. So our advice, choose the advanced stage construction commercial projects or ready to move projects for investment at this location of Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk of Noida Extension.

The Galaxy diamond plaza can be the right choice of investment for those who are looking for ROI in the next year or so. There may be a real appreciation of value for resale in a year.  As for the location of the property is concerned it is a prime locality with all required amenities located within 2-3km. And this is subjected to the completion of this project on the set time, i.e September 2019.

Drawbacks | Bad Factors
Layout design of Galaxy Diamond Plaza is absolutely worthless. Maximum ground floor shops are small sizes and not properly visible and walkable, hence big brands may hardly enter.

The Kisan Chowk &  Buddha Chowk of Greater Noida West has oversupplied Mall type commercial projects. And this location already crosses the limit of commercial property development.

There is no doubt that Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Noida Extension is a prime location project but in this prime location, several other under construction Mall type properties also exists such as Gaur City Centre, Gaur City Mall, ATS Kabana High, Galaxy Blue Sapphire Plaza, Boulevard Walk Mall, Mahagun Marina Walk,  IDI London Mart, PKS Town Central Mall, Fusion Ufairia, Saya South-X, NX-One, Sarvottam Golden-i etc.

There is a big gap in demand and supply. The supply is very high in comparison to the demand. All above-said commercial projects s are within the 500-meter radius. All the above said commercial properties/projects are creating investment competition at this location. So in future investors can face problems in leasing and selling their retail shops, office spaces, studio apartments, serviced apartments, etc in all the above said commercial projects. Our advice, invest carefully.

Now the question is that, what’s the logic behind all these oversupply commercial? Is there any limit? Actually, there is no proper planning and re-planning for commercial development by the concern development authorities Of Uttar Pradesh government. i.e. Noida Authority (Greater Noida Authority)

How much commercial property is needed and when it is needed the Uttar Pradesh government has no planning.  Actually, it’s a system failure and we all are the victims of this pre-planned cheating.

The construction and possession of this project depend on the sale of shops/spaces, so the project may be the delay.

galaxy diamond plaza mall, noida extension

Advice | Key Points
The Maximum Mall or Mall type properties are not the good and safe investment options in the Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida area. The maximum investors who invested in Mall type properties are in 99% loss.

Actually, only a few Malls is running fine in Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida area such as Shipra Mall, GIP Mall, DLF Mall of India, etc otherwise all other Mall type properties are the investment of 99% loss.

This is really very strange, that there are more than 50-Screen/Multiplex proposed at this location of Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk of Greater Noida West. Can’t Understand the logic behind 50-Screen/Multiplex for an under developing locality. While if I compare this location to Indirapuram, where only three Mall and approx 12-screens. While the Indirapuram is a high-density population area.

There is no planning or re-planning for commercial development in this location of Noida Extension (Greater Noida West) area by the Uttar Pradesh government or can say that the failure of the government. Actually, I think, It’s pre-planned to loot our hard earned money in the name of investment and growth.

We again said that commercial project which will give possession first in this location of Kisan Chowk & Buddha Chowk of Greater Noida West can give better returns in compression of other commercial projects of this location. So for investment chouse advanced stage construction or ready to move projects.

Products & Developer
Galaxy Diamond Plaza is under developing by the Galaxy Group. It’s a Mall type of commercial property. Galaxy Diamond Plaza consists of retail shops, office spaces, movie theaters, studio apartments, hotel, gaming zone, and entertainment facilities, etc.

Builder Profile
The Galaxy group is the reputed builder of Delhi-NCR. He has successfully delivered several residential and commercial projects in Noida & Greater Noida.

Price | Lease Price
Galaxy Diamond Plaza Mall retail shops are available in sale & resale at the price approx:-

FLOOR BASIC PRICE (PSF)
Lower Ground 14,000-17,000
Ground Floor 18,000-24,000
First Floor 12,000-15,000
Second Floor 11,000-15,000
Third Floor (Diamond) 25,00-28,000
Food Plaza (Multiplex) 17,000-19,000
Office Space 6000-6500
OTHER CHARGES PRICE
PLC 130 Mtr Road Facing 10% of BSP
PLC 24 Mtr Road Facing 7.5% of BSP
Corner PLC 5% of BSP
Atrium Facing 2.5% of BSP
Sinking Fund 25,000/-
Power Backup (Per KVA) 25,000
Lease Rent 150 PSF
IFMS 100 PSF

 

Conclusion
If the developer of Galaxy Dimond plaza complete this project within the set time frame or on before set time frame or on before other commercial projects of this location than this property ground floor retail shops may give minimum of 4% per annum returns. The investment of all other floors retail shops may be a dead investment.

CPR Ratings

NOTE: BEFORE INVESTING DO YOUR OWN RESEARCH.

2 Comments

  1. I seen a market of galaxy namely as galaxy shoppe in Gaur city 2. it’s a third class market.
    Encroachment is on higher ratio.
    galaxy’s manageable way is very poor.

    Reply
  2. Why not all investor s are not meeting & not making a
    organization of investor s at third sunday on IHCentre ?

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*

Lost Password