Review : Investment in Jubilee Walk, Sector 70, Mohali, Loss or Profit

Chandigarh Slider

CPR Ratings

As per Location
JUBILEE WALK is situated on the Himalayan Marg sector 70, Mohali, SAS Nagar.  It’s a 4-side open corner property. The project has a wide frontage & very impressive layout design.

The beauty of this project is that this project is exactly on the Himalayan Marg and other sides facing towards the residents of sector 70. The project has direct access from 4-ways.

Jubilee Walk is the top-most visible project of Himalayan Marg. The project has 100% visible and walkable for sector 70, 69, 77 & sector 78 residents and for the passers of Himalayan Marg & Airport Road. The project is very well connected to multiple public transportation facilities and other civic facilities.

Prominent schools & institutions in the closest proximity such as Sant Isher Singh Public School, The British School, Ashmah International School, Meritorious School Mohali, Vivek High School, Paragon Senior Secondary School, Doon International School, Shemrock School, Gurukul World School, Anee’s School, etc.

Chandigarh international airport is at a distance of 12.2-Km from Jubilee Walk (via Airport Road). The SAS Nagar Railway Station is just 3.7-KM. The project is at a distance of  2.7-Km from ISBT (Interstate Bus Terminal). Jubilee Walk is properly connected with the main points of Mohali city.

The Jubilee Walk caters to an immediate catchment of a big crowd of the sector 70, 69, 77 & sector 78  residential societies. It’s a truly high street retail open market to cater to all kinds of shopping, fine dining, fun, entertainment, and business needs of nearby residents. The JUBILEE WALK is properly visible and walkable to every resident of nearby localities. So can say that the JUBILEE WALK is an excellent location property.

Possession | Construction Update
The JUBILEE WALK project is under construction. According to several real estate portals and builders, the promised date of delivery/possession of the project is in the year of  August-2021. The possession date according to RERA is December 2023.  RERA Registration No PBRERA-SAS81-PC0082

Advantages | Good Factors
The Jubilee Walk is a project offering the perfect integration of retail, commercial and hospitality in a single compound.

The Jubilee Walk is can be the finest place for shopping, fine dining, fun, masti, and entertainment at Himalayan Marg Mohali. The project location, elevation, the layout design is full of vigor and vitality. It can be the finest place after completion where you can spend your leisure time with family and friends. There are wide corridors for walking and proper sitting arrangements. There are enough parking spaces in front of the commercial complex and in the basement. So there is no doubt that this commercial property is very good for investment purposes.

The Jubilee Walk is all surrounding with several high-density residential group housing societies such as  Homelands Heights, Rishi apartments, Mayfair Apartments, SCL Society, Ivory Towers, etc. And that is a very good sign for commercial property investment.

ALSO READ: How to Double Your Money by Investing in Commercial Real Estate

Jubilee Walk has multiple entries and exit points. Multiple exits and entries point to attract customers’ footfall quickly and provide maximum visibility/exposures to every retail area of the project. Which is also another approachable sign for investment in this project.

The retail shops are perfectly designed for maximum visibility. Office space is designed to suit international standards. Overall, the Jubilee Walk has a world-class elevation and layout design.

The Jubilee Walk is the central location of sector 70, 69, 77 & sector 78 of Himalayan Marg  And all the above said sectors is the high-density population area, and can denser more in upcoming years. There is a huge urban rich residential population surrounding Jubilee Walk.  There are more than 30-thousand flats and an expected residential population of more than 1-Lakh people. This is also a very good sign for commercial property investment i.e. Jubilee Walk.

Jubilee Walk is very well connected to multiple public transportation facilities and other civic facilities. The project is also very well connected to the residential sectors such as 49, 50, 65, and 70. Which is also another good sign for commercial property investment i.e. Jubilee Walk.

The JUBILEE WALK can be a famous Hot-Spot of Himalayan Marg after completion possession.

Commercial Real Estate Project Investment Criteria Table

MUST REQUIRED FACTORSACTUAL FACTS-JUBILEE WALKGRADING
Urban Rich GentryUpper Middle Class, Middle Class. Residential societies within walking distance- Homelands Heights, Rishi apartments, Mayfair Apartments, SCL Society, Ivory Towers, independent houses.A
ConnectivityWalking Distance from-  Sector 70, 69, 77 & sector 78 of Himalayan Marg.
ISBT- 2.7-Km
SAS Nagar Railway Station-3.7Km
Airport-12.4Km (Chandigarh International Airport)
A1
Layout DesignGrand ceiling heights, full of vigor and vitality, excellent layouts, wide corridors, proper sitting & walking arrangements, highly visible retail, International standards office spaceA
Multiple EntriesYes More than 6 EntriesA1
VisibilityHighly visible, 4-side open corner property, very wide frontageA1
High-Density populationMore than 25-Thousand Flats and 1-Lakh urban rich people within walking distance and can denser more in upcoming years.A
Youthful FootfallYesA
Public SecurityPolice Station -10-Minute
Fire Station 10-Minute
A
Industrial AreaWithin 3-KmA
Urban/Civic FacilitiesMaximum facilities availableA
Developers CredibilityQuality Construction. SILVER standard DeveloperB
Price ComparisonHighB
CompetitorsNo CompetitorsA1
Expected ROI6% to 7% AnnuallyA

 

Drawbacks | Bad Factors
These days developers of the Jubilee Walk, offering some attractive schemes to customers to invest in this project, like the 12% assured return, lease guaranty, and other greedy payment plans.

That builder/project who offers this kind of investment offers is not in the category of secure investment, as our experience most assured return properties are the investment of loss.

Do not put your hard-earned money in the builder’s seduction, assured return & lease guaranty properties are always an investment of risk. So invest wisely.

Basically, the assured return & lease guaranty is nothing, the real estate developers sell their low money property at a very higher price and return your hard-earned money in the name of the assured return to you in the form of EMI. Actually, they are making you fool.

Advice
It is better to slash the price and go for without assured return payment plan. Actually, Assured Return plan is a trick of fundraising.

Products & Developer
The Jubilee Walk commercial project is under developing by the Jubilee Joy Homes LLP group.  This project consists of commercial retail shops, showrooms,  F& B outlets, lockable office space,  and entertainment facilities, etc.

Builder Profile | Track Record

 Jubilee group,builders,profile,track record
PREDECESSORJubilee Infra Planner LLP
FOUNDED2017
FOUNDERSHarpal Singh Ahluwalia
KEY PEOPLEJagmohan Garg,  Bal Krishan Goyal, Jai Kishan Singal, Baljeet Singh, Sukhwant Singh, Sanyam Dudeja
COMPANY | PROMOTERSJubilee
PRODUCTSShopping Mall, Commercial Offices, Retail
AREA SERVEDChandigarh, Mohali, Panchkula
PROJECTS COMPLETEDJubilee Square
PROJECTS ONGOINGJubilee Walk
DELIVERY TRACK RECORDaverage
NET WORTH
STRENGTH
COMMITMENTQuality construction
RISKUpdating Soon…
DEBTYes
LITIGATION No
OFFICE ADDRESSCorporate Office – SCO 22, 1st Floor
Airport Road, Sector 79, Mohali
BUILDER CATEGORY
SILVER

 

Price | Lease Price | Price List
Jubilee Walk retail commercial shops, office spacer sale & lease price starts at approx:-

    
UNIT TYPEFLOORSIZE (Sq Ft)PRICE (PSF)
Showroom (Double Height)Ground Floor120025,000-33,000
ShowroomGround Floor78824,000-30,000
Bay ShopGround Floor40024,000-27,000
ShowroomFirst Floor138515,000-20,000
ShowroomSecond Floor119011,000-15,000
Bay ShopUpper Ground27718,000-22,000
Office Space4Th to 7Th Floor4259000-10,000


The office space price is already on the very higher side, and there is hardly any chance of early growth. 

Conclusion
The Jubilee Walk is good for well established retail business groups and also for new business startups. After completion, possession of the Jubilee Walk sector-70 SAS Nagar, investors may get a minimum of 6% per annum return. If the builder completes this project in the promised time frame.

Overall, Jubilee Walk is a good project for investment if you don’t trap in the assured return deals & lease guaranty payment plans. Without assured return, the CLP payment plan is better for investment.

CPR Ratings

Investors Vote
[Total: 5 Average: 4.2]

NOTE: BEFORE INVESTING DO YOUR OWN RESEARCH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*

Lost Password